Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Warrick Sony

status

their rank

7132

overall

307

in their industry

1

in their company

their badges

Accomplished (Silver)
Complete
Veteran
Achiever
Academic
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Warrick Sony

Nickname: 'Kalahari Surfers'

Composer, Performer, Sound Designer


Born 12-09-1958

Warrick Sony is a Composer at Milestone Studios, Cape Town, and a Founder Member of Kalahari Surfers.


Web presence

Business Address

21 Bloem St, Cape Town, South Africa, 8000


Professional Portfolios

View all portfolios→


CD - 'Beachbomb'

in Music

CD - 'Live Bait'

in Music

Professional details

Current Position(s)

Composer | Milestone Studios
Cape Town | 1999 - present

Arts, Culture and Entertainment


Founder Member | Kalahari Surfers
1982 - present

Arts, Culture and Entertainment


Previous Position(s)

2nd in command | Shifty Records
Johannesburg, South Africa | 1985 - 1997

Arts, Culture and Entertainment

Educational history

Tertiary

Achievements

Awards

Gemini | Canadian Broadcasting

Honary Mention | Ars Electronica

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

248214 Active profiles
48662 Profile views this week
2042 New profiles this week