Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Wendell Robinson

status

their rank

10688

overall

628

in their industry

6

in their company

their badges

Complete
Workaholic
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Veteran

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Wendell Robinson

Nickname: 'Wendy'

South African Soccer Player for Wits Football Club


Born 10-08-1972

Wendy Robinson is a South African Soccer Player. He plays for the Bidvest Wits Football Club.



Professional details

Current Position(s)

Soccer Player | Goalkeeper | Bidvest Wits Football Club
Johannesburg | 2006 - present

Sport and Recreation


Soccer Player | Goalkeeper | SuperSport United Football Club
Pretoria, South Africa

Sport and Recreation


Soccer Player | Goalkeeper | Mamelodi Sundowns Football Club
Johannesburg

Sport and Recreation


Soccer Player | Goalkeeper | Moroka Swallows Football Club
Johannesburg

Sport and Recreation


Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

233319 Active profiles
112588 Profile views this week
1939 New profiles this week