Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Hansie Cronje

status

their rank

2844

overall

1537

in their country

36

in their city

their badges

Newsmaker
Pioneer
Complete
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Associate
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Philanthropist
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015
Veteran
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Hansie Cronje

Wessel Johannes Cronje

Nickname: 'Hansie'

Former South African Cricketer


Born 25-09-1969 in Bloemfontein South Africa

Deceased 01-06-2002 (32 years old)

Wessel Cronje was a South African Cricketer.
In 2001 he received a lifetime ban from cricket for his involvement in match-fixing. His last Test was India vs South Africa. He played 68 Tests for South Africa and captained 53 of those tests.



Professional details

Previous Position(s)

Financial Manager | Bell, Dewar & Hall Solicitors
Johannesburg | 2002 - 2002

Accounting, Banking and Finance




Captain | Junior Cricket | South African Schools team
1987 - 1987

Sport and Recreation


Cricket Player | Free State
1987

Sport and Recreation



Achievements

Awards

11th Greatest South African | SABC 3

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

324498 Active profiles
11971 Profile views this week
140 New profiles this week
2 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now