Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
Wikus Van Heerden

status

their badges

Newsmaker
Complete
Athlete (Bronze)
Champion (Bronze)
Achiever
Academic
Accomplished
Allrounder
Associate
Brainiac
Celebrity
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Leader
Networker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Veteran
Workaholic

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


Wikus Van Heerden

Nickname: 'Captain Courageous'

Professional Rugby Player


Born 25-02-1979

Wikus van Heerden is a Professional Rugby Player for the Lions Rugby Team. He has previously played for the Springboks, Blue Bulls and Saracens.



Professional details

Current Position(s)


Professional Rugby Player (Captain) | Lions Rugby Team

Sport and Recreation


Previous Position(s)

Rugby Player | Guinness Premiership | Saracens
2008 - 2010

Sport and Recreation


Rugby Player | Blue Bulls Rugby Team
Pretoria, South Africa | 2007 - 2008

Sport and Recreation



Achievements

Awards

World Team of the Year | Laureus

Rugby World Champion | International Rugby Board

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

who's who Statistics

215482 Active profiles
67871 Profile views this week
2366 New profiles this week

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress: