Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
William Haslam

status

their badges

Allrounder
Associate (Bronze)
Leader
Veteran
Workaholic
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Complete
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


William Haslam

William Jeffery Haslam

Nickname: 'Bill'

Director for Olifants North Game Reserve


Born 21-08-1944

William Haslam is a Director for Olifants North Game Reserve. He is also a Adjunct Professor for the University of Witwatersrand, a Consulting Actuary for the Bill Haslam Consulting Actuary, a Fellow of the Institute of Actuaries, and a Fellow of the Actuarial Society of South Africa.



Professional details

Current Position(s)

Adjunct Professor | University of the Witwatersrand
Johannesburg | 1999 - present

Academia, Education and Training


Consulting Actuary | Bill Haslam Consulting Actuary
Johannesburg | 1989 - present

Director | Intermarket Life Company
Zimbabwe

Director | Olifants North Game Reserve
Limpopo Province

Previous Position(s)


Managing Director | Time Life Insurance Limited
Johannesburg | 1989 - 1998

Director | Southern Life Assurance
Johannesburg | 1981 - 1989

Achievements

Awards

President's Prize | Actuarial Society of South Africa

Activities

Memberships

Institute of Actuaries

Fellow, 1972 - present

Actuarial Society of South Africa

Fellow, 1972 - present

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

322670 Active profiles
387044 Profile views this week
144 New profiles this week
5 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now