Already a member? Click here to log in Click here to login
become a member join today, it's free
William Rawson

status

their rank

4307

overall

188

in their country

23

in their city

172

in their industry

1

in their company

their badges

Associate (Silver)
Complete
Veteran
Workaholic
Leader
Academic
Accomplished
Achiever
Allrounder
Athlete
Brainiac
Celebrity
Champion
Connector
Enthusiast
Influencer
Networker
Newsmaker
Philanthropist
Pioneer
Promoter
Roamer
Scholar
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2013
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2014
Tomorrow's Leader Nominee 2015

More details on our ranking system

What is your professional reputation? Click here to register and find out.

Post your Who's Who profile on your website or your blog with our handy profile sharing widget →


William Rawson

William Ignatius Snell Rawson

Nickname: 'Bill'

Founder and Chair of Rawson Property Group


Born 25-07-1949 in Cape Town

Bill Rawson is the Founder and Chair of Rawson Property Group in Cape Town. He is National Director of the Institute of Estate Agents as well as Trustee and Treasurer of Woodside Sanctuary. Rawson is a Member of the Institute of Estate Agents.

Contact details

O: (021) 658-7100



Activities

Memberships

National Institute of Estate Agents of South Africa

National President, 2002 - 2006

National Institute of Estate Agents of South Africa

Vice-President, 2000 - 2002

Institute of Estate Agents (IEA) Western Cape

Chairman, 1998 - 2002

Woodside Sanctuary

Trustee and Treasurer, 1995 - present

Associate Member: Chartered Institute of Secretaries (ACIS)

Member, 1980 - present

Institute of Estate Agents (IEA)

Member, 1993 - present

Incorrect information? to report this profile.

Earn your Status

Join Who's Who and earn badges while our ranking system tracks your professional progress:

who's who Statistics

320805 Active profiles
96489 Profile views this week
299 New profiles this week
6 Achieved Who's Who Status this week

You need to be registered and signed in to network with this member.

Sign InRegister

Join Now