PSL fixtures 2020/21: All the DSTV Premiership matches

PSL fixtures 2020/21: The Premier Soccer League (PSL) have confirmed the first draft of their 2020/21 season schedule.

Champions Mamelodi Sundowns will open the league campaign with a match against last term’s runners-up Kaizer Chiefs on Saturday 24 October.

Check out the full fixture list below.

PSL fixtures 2020/21

Saturday 17 October 2020 

MTN 8 Quarterfinals

Saturday 24 October 2020

PSL

Kaizer Chiefs vs Mamelodi Sundowns FNB Stadium 15:30 TV

Baroka FC vs Maritzburg United New Peter Mokaba Stadium 15:30 TV

Bloemfontein Celtic vs Golden Arrows Dr Molemela Stadium 15:30

Cape Town City vs Chippa United Cape Town Stadium 18:00 TV

AmaZulu FC vs Orlando Pirates Jonsson Kings Park 20:15 TV

SuperSport United vs Black Leopards Lucas Moripe Stadium 20:15 TV

Sunday 25 October 2020

PSL

Stellenbosch FC vs Swallows FC Danie Craven Stadium 15:30 TV

Tshakhuma FC vs TS Galaxy FC Thohoyandou Stadium 15:30 TV

Tuesday 27 October 2020 

PSL 

Black Leopards vs Baroka FC Thohoyandou Stadium 19:30 TV Chippa United vs Kaizer Chiefs Nelson Mandela Bay Stad. 19:30 TV

Wednesday 28 October 2020 

PSL

Golden Arrows vs SuperSport United Sugar Ray Xulu Stadium 19:30 

TS Galaxy FC vs AmaZulu FC Mbombela Stadium 19:30

Mamelodi Sundowns vs Tshakhuma FC Loftus Versfeld 19:30 TV Maritzburg United vs Cape Town City Harry Gwala Stadium 19:30

Orlando Pirates vs Stellenbosch FC Orlando Stadium 19:30 TV Swallows FC vs Bloemfontein Celtic Dobsonville Stadium 19:30 TV

Saturday 31 October 2020  

MTN8 SF 1st leg

Tuesday 3 November 2020

PSL

Bloemfontein Celtic vs Orlando Pirates Dr Molemela Stadium 19:30 TV 

Chippa United vs Maritzburg United Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium 19:30 TV

Wednesday 4 November 2020 

PSL

AmaZulu FC vs Black Leopards Kings Park 19:30 19 TV 

Baroka FC vs Golden Arrows New Peter Mokaba Stadium 19:30 

Cape Town City vs Mamelodi Sundowns Cape Town Stadium 19:30 TV 

Kaizer Chiefs vs TS Galaxy FC FNB Stadium 19:30 TV 

SuperSport United vs Stellenbosch FC Lucas Moripe Stadium 19:30

Tshakhuma FC vs Swallows FC Thohoyandou Stadium 19:30

Saturday 7 November 2020 

MTN8 SF 2nd leg

FIFA international break: 9 to 18 November 2020

Friday 20 November 2020 

CAF IC 2020-21 Pr. leg 1

Saturday 21 November 2020 

PSL

Black Leopards vs Maritzburg United Thohoyandou Stadium 15:30

Golden Arrows vs Kaizer Chiefs Sugar Ray Xulu Stadium 15:30 TV Stellenbosch FC vs Chippa United Danie Craven Stadium 15:30

Orlando Pirates vs SuperSport United Orlando Stadium 18:00 TV

Swallows FC vs TS Galaxy FC Dobsonville Stadium 20:15 TV 

Sunday 22 November 2020 

PSL

Mamelodi Sundowns vs AmaZulu FC Loftus Versfeld 15:30 TV 

Cape Town City vs Bloemfontein Celtic Cape Town Stadium 15:30

Tshakhuma FC vs Baroka FC Thohoyandou Stadium 15:30 TV

Friday 27 November 2020 

CAF IC 2020-21 Pr. leg 2 

PSL

Maritzburg United vs SuperSport United Harry Gwala Stadium 20:00 TV

Saturday 28 November 2020 

TS Galaxy FC vs Golden Arrows Mbombela Stadium 15:30

Orlando Pirates vs Baroka FC Orlando Stadium 15:30 TV 

Mamelodi Sundowns vs Stellenbosch FC Loftus Versfeld 18:00 TV AmaZulu FC vs Cape Town City Jonsson Kings Park 20:15 TV

Sunday 29 November 2020 

PSL

Swallows FC vs Kaizer Chiefs Dobsonville Stadium 15:30 TV Bloemfontein Celtic vs Black Leopards Dr Molemela Stadium 15:30 TV 

Chippa United vs Tshakhuma FC Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium 15:30

Tuesday 1 December 2020 

PSL

Mamelodi Sundowns vs Stellenbosch FC Loftus Versfeld 19:30 TV Swallows FC vs Kaizer Chiefs Dobsonville Stadium 19:30 TV

Wednesday 2 December 2020 

PSL

Orlando Pirates vs Baroka FC Orlando Stadium 19:30 TV

Bloemfontein Celtic vs Black Leopards Dr Molemela Stadium 19:30 TV 

Saturday 5 December 2020 

MTN 8 Final

Tuesday 8 December 2020 

PSL

Kaizer Chiefs vs Black Leopards FNB Stadium 19:30 TV 

Maritzburg United vs Mamelodi Sundowns Harry Gwala Stadium 19:30 TV

Tshakhuma FC vs AmaZulu FC Thohoyandou Stadium 19:30 TV

Wednesday 9 December 2020 

PSL

Baroka FC vs Chippa United New Peter Mokaba Stadium 19:30 

Cape Town City vs Orlando Pirates Cape Town Stadium 19:30 TV Golden Arrows vs Swallows FC Sugar Ray Xulu Stadium 19:30 TV 

TS Galaxy FC vs Stellenbosch FC Mbombela Stadium 19:30 SuperSport United vs Bloemfontein Celtic Lucas Moripe Stadium 19:30 TV

Friday 11 December 2020 

CAF IC 2020-21 R16 leg 1 

Saturday 12 December 2020 

PSL

Black Leopards vs Tshakhuma FC Thohoyandou Stadium 15:30 TV Stellenbosch FC vs Cape Town City Danie Craven Stadium 15:30 Mamelodi Sundowns vs TS Galaxy FC Loftus Versfeld 18:00 TV SuperSport United vs Kaizer Chiefs Lucas Moripe Stadium 20:15 TV

Swallows FC vs Maritzburg United Dobsonville Stadium 20:15

Sunday 13 December 2020 

PSL

AmaZulu FC vs Golden Arrows Jonsson Kings Park 15:30 TV

Orlando Pirates Chippa United Orlando Stadium 15:30 TV

Bloemfontein Celtic vs Baroka FC Dr Molemela Stadium 15:30

Tuesday 15 December 2020 

PSL

Alternate dates for Caf Champions League participants

Mamelodi Sundowns vs Stellenbosch FC Loftus Versfeld 19:30 TV Swallows FC vs Kaizer Chiefs Dobsonville Stadium 19:30 TV 

Wednesday 16 December 2020 

PSL

Alternate dates for Caf Confederations Cup participants

Orlando Pirates vs Baroka FC Orlando Stadium 19:30 Alt. TV Bloemfontein Celtic vs Black Leopards Dr Molemela Stadium 19:30 39 Alt. TV 

Saturday 19 December 2020 

PSL

Golden Arrows vs Mamelodi Sundowns Sugar Ray Xulu Stadium 15:30 TV

Baroka FC vs SuperSport United New Peter Mokaba Stadium 15:30

Kaizer Chiefs vs Bloemfontein Celtic FNB Stadium 18:00 TV

Cape Town City vs TS Galaxy FC Cape Town Stadium 18:00

Maritzburg United vs Stellenbosch FC Harry Gwala Stadium 20:15

Tshakhuma FC vs Orlando Pirates Thohoyandou Stadium 20:15 TV 

Sunday 20 December 2020 

PSL

Chippa United vs AmaZulu FC Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium 15:30 TV 

Black Leopards vs Swallows FC Thohoyandou Stadium 15:30 TV 

Tuesday 22 December 2020 

Alternative league date for matches (M49-56) of those participating in CAF IC 2020-21 1st R16 leg 1  

Mamelodi Sundowns vs TS Galaxy FC Loftus Versfeld 19:30 49 Alt. TV 

SuperSport United vs Kaizer Chiefs Lucas Moripe Stadium 19:30 51 Alt. TV 

Wednesday 23 December 2020 

PSL

Orlando Pirates vs Chippa United Orlando Stadium 19:30 Alt. TV Bloemfontein Celtic vs Baroka FC Dr. Molemela Stadium 19:30 Alt. TV 

Christmas break 24 December 2020 – 1 January 2021

Saturday 2 January 2021 

PSL

Alternative league date for matches of those participating in  

CAF IC 2020-21 1st R16 leg 2  

Golden Arrows vs Mamelodi Sundowns Sugar Ray Xulu Stadium 15:30 Alt. TV 

Kaizer Chiefs vs Bloemfontein Celtic FNB Stadium 18:00 Alt. TV Tshakhuma FC vs Orlando Pirates Thohoyandou Stadium 20:15 Alt. TV 

Tuesday 5 January 2021 

PSL

Golden Arrows vs Black Leopards Sugar Ray Xulu Stadium 19:30 TV

Stellenbosch FC vs Tshakhuma FC Danie Craven Stadium 19:30 TS Galaxy FC vs Baroka FC Mbombela Stadium 19:30 

Swallows FC vs Cape Town City Dobsonville Stadium 19:30 TV 

Wednesday 6 January 2021 

Mamelodi Sundowns vs Orlando Pirates Loftus Versfeld 19:30 TV

AmaZulu FC vs Kaizer Chiefs Kings Park 19:30 TV 

Maritzburg United vs Bloemfontein Celtic Harry Gwala Stadium 19:30 SuperSport United vs Chippa United Lucas Moripe Stadium 19:30

Friday 8 January 2021 

PSL

Stellenbosch FC vs Black Leopards Danie Craven Stadium 20:00 TV

Saturday 9 January 2021 

PSL

Chippa United vs Golden Arrows Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium 15:30

TS Galaxy FC vs SuperSport United Mbombela Stadium 15:30 TV

Kaizer Chiefs vs Maritzburg United FNB Stadium 18:00 TV 

Baroka FC vs Mamelodi Sundowns New Peter Mokaba Stadium 20:15 TV 

Tshakhuma FC vs Cape Town City Thohoyandou Stadium 20:15 

Sunday 10 January 2021 

PSL

Bloemfontein Celtic vs AmaZulu FC Dr Molemela Stadium 15:30 TV

Orlando Pirates vs Swallows FC Orlando Stadium 15:30 TV

Tuesday 12 January 2021 

Alternative league date for matches of those participating in  

CAF IC 2020-21 Prelim. leg 1  

Golden Arrows vs Kaizer Chiefs Sugar Ray Xulu Stadium 19:30 Alt. TV 

Wednesday 13 January 2021  

Orlando Pirates vs SuperSport United Orlando Stadium 19:30 Alt. TV

Mamelodi Sundowns AmaZulu FC Loftus Versfeld 19:30 Alt. TV 

Cape Town City vs Bloemfontein Celtic Cape Town Stadium 19:30 Alt. TV 

Saturday 16 January 2021 

PSL

Bloemfontein Celtic vs Stellenbosch FC Dr Molemela Stadium 15:30

Golden Arrows vs Tshakhuma FC Sugar Ray Xulu Stadium 15:30 86 TV 

Cape Town City vs Kaizer Chiefs Cape Town Stadium 18:00 TV

Baroka FC vs Swallows FC New Peter Mokaba Stadium 20:15

SuperSport United vs Mamelodi Sundowns Lucas Moripe Stadium 20:15 TV 

Sunday 17 January 2021 

PSL

Black Leopards vs Orlando Pirates Thohoyandou Stadium 15:30 TV

AmaZulu FC vs Maritzburg United Jonsson Kings Park 15:30 TV

Chippa United vs TS Galaxy FC Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium 15:30 

Tuesday 19 January 2021 

Kaizer Chiefs vs Tshakhuma FC FNB Stadium 19:30 TV 

Mamelodi Sundowns Bloemfontein Celtic Loftus Versfeld 19:30 TV

Wednesday 20 January 2021 

PSL 

Black Leopards vs Cape Town City Thohoyandou Stadium 19:30

Maritzburg United vs TS Galaxy FC Harry Gwala Stadium 19:30

Orlando Pirates vs Golden Arrows Orlando Stadium 19:30 TV Stellenbosch FC vs Baroka FC Danie Craven Stadium 19:30

SuperSport United vs AmaZulu FC Lucas Moripe Stadium 19:30 TV

Swallows FC vs Chippa United Dobsonville Stadium 19:30 TV 

Saturday 23 January 2021 

PSL

TS Galaxy FC vs Bloemfontein Celtic Mbombela Stadium 15:30

Mamelodi Sundowns vs Swallows FC Loftus Versfeld 15:30 TV

Stellenbosch FC Kaizer vs Chiefs Danie Craven Stadium 18:00 TV Baroka FC vs AmaZulu FC New Peter Mokaba Stadium 20:15 TV Maritzburg United vs Orlando Pirates Harry Gwala Stadium 20:15 TV

Sunday 24 January 2021 

PSL

Cape Town City vs Golden Arrows Cape Town Stadium 15:30 TV Chippa United vs Black Leopards Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium 15:30 TV 

Tshakhuma FC vs SuperSport United Thohoyandou Stadium 15:30 

Tuesday 26 January 2021 

Alternative league date for matches of those participating in  

CAFCC IC 2020-21 2nd R16 leg 1  

Alternative league date for matches of those participating in  

CAFCL IC 2020-21 MD1

Kaizer Chiefs vs Baroka FC FNB Stadium 19:30 Alt. TV 

Orlando Pirates vs TS Galaxy FC Orlando Stadium 19:30 Alt. TV 

Wednesday 27 January 2021  

Black Leopards vs Mamelodi Sundowns Thohoyandou Stadium 19:30 Alt. TV 

Bloemfontein Celtic Chippa United Dr. Molemela Stadium 19:30 Alt. TV 

Friday 29 January 2021 

AmaZulu FC vs Stellenbosch FC Jonsson Kings Park 20:00 TV

Saturday 30 January 2021 

PSL

Orlando Pirates vs Kaizer Chiefs Orlando Stadium 15:30 TV 

Black Leopards vs TS Galaxy FC Thohoyandou Stadium 18:00

Golden Arrows vs Maritzburg United Sugar Ray Xulu Stadium 18:00 TV

Bloemfontein Celtic vs Tshakhuma FC Dr Molemela Stadium 20:15 TV 

SuperSport United vs Swallows FC Lucas Moripe Stadium 20:15

Sunday 31 January 2021 

PSL

Baroka FC vs Cape Town City New Peter Mokaba Stadium 15:30 TV

Chippa United vs Mamelodi Sundowns Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium 15:30 TV

Tuesday 2 February 2021 

Alternative league date for matches of those participating in  

CAFCC IC 2020-21 2nd R16 leg 2  

Golden Arrows vs Orlando Pirates Sugar Ray Xulu Stadium 19:30 AmaZulu FC vs Bloemfontein Celtic Jonsson Kings Park 19:30 

Wednesday 3 February 2021 

Nedbank Cup R32

Saturday 6 February 2021 

Nedbank Cup R32

Tuesday 9 February 2021 

Nedbank Cup R32

Alternative league date for matches of those potentially in CAFCC IC 2020-21 MD1

Bloemfontein Celtic vs SuperSport United Dr Molemela Stadium 19:30 

Orlando Pirates vs Cape Town City Orlando Stadium 19:30 

Friday 12 February 2021 

PSL

Maritzburg United vs Tshakhuma FC Harry Gwala Stadium 20:00 Stellenbosch FC vs Golden Arrows Danie Craven Stadium 20:00 

Saturday 13 February 2021 

PSL

Black Leopards Mamelodi Sundowns Thohoyandou Stadium 15:30

Bloemfontein Celtic vs Chippa United Dr Molemela Stadium 15:30

Kaizer Chiefs vs Baroka FC FNB Stadium 20:15

SuperSport United vs Cape Town City Lucas Moripe Stadium 20:15

Sunday 14 February 2021 

PSL 

Orlando Pirates TS Galaxy FC Orlando Stadium 15:30 119 Swallows FC AmaZulu FC Dobsonville Stadium 15:30 120 

Wednesday 17 February 2021 

Alternative league date for matches of those participating in  

CAFCL IC 2020-21 MD3 

Mamelodi Sundowns Baroka FC Loftus Versfeld 19:30 138 Alt. Kaizer Chiefs AmaZulu FC FNB Stadium 19:30 140 Alt. 

Friday 19 February 2021 

CAFCC IC 2020-21 2nd R16 leg 2

Saturday 20 February 2021 

PSL 

Golden Arrows vs Orlando Pirates Sugar Ray Xulu Stadium 15:30 

TS Galaxy FC vs Chippa United Mbombela Stadium 15:30

Kaizer Chiefs vs SuperSport United FNB Stadium 18:00

Baroka FC vs Black Leopards New Peter Mokaba Stadium 20:15 Mamelodi Sundowns vs Maritzburg United Loftus Versfeld 20:15 

Sunday 21 February 2021 

PSL

Cape Town City vs Swallows FC Cape Town Stadium 15:30 

AmaZulu FC vs Bloemfontein Celtic Kings Park 15:30 

Tshakhuma FC vs Stellenbosch FC Thohoyandou Stadium 15:30

Tuesday 23 February 2021 

CAFCL IC 2020-21 MD2 

Wednesday 24 February 2021 

Nedbank Cup R16

Alternative league date for matches of those participating in CAFCC IC 2020-21 MD3

SuperSport United vs Orlando Pirates Lucas Moripe Stadium 19:30 Alt. 

Bloemfontein Celtic TS Galaxy FC Dr. Molemela Stadium 19:30 168 Alt. 

Saturday 27 February 2021 

Nedbank Cup R16 

Tuesday 2 March 2021 

PSL

AmaZulu FC vs SuperSport United Jonsson Kings Park 19:30

TS Galaxy FC vs Swallows FC Mbombela Stadium 19:30

Maritzburg United vs Black Leopards Harry Gwala Stadium 19:30

Stellenbosch FC Mamelodi Sundowns Danie Craven Stadium 19:30

Tshakhuma FC vs Kaizer Chiefs Thohoyandou Stadium 19:30 

Wednesday 3 March 2021 

PSL

Chippa United Cape Town City Nelson Mandela Bay Stad. 19:30 130 Golden Arrows Baroka FC Sugar Ray Xulu Stadium 19:30 135 Orlando Pirates Bloemfontein Celtic Orlando Stadium 19:30 136 

Friday 5 March 2021  

PSL

SuperSport United vs TS Galaxy FC Lucas Moripe Stadium 20:00 

Saturday 6 March 2021 

PSL

Cape Town City vs Stellenbosch FC Cape Town Stadium 15:30

Chippa United vs Orlando Pirates Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium 15:30

Mamelodi Sundowns vs Baroka FC Loftus Versfeld 18:00

Bloemfontein Celtic vs Maritzburg United Dr Molemela Stadium 20:15 

Kaizer Chiefs vs AmaZulu FC FNB Stadium 20:15 

Sunday 7 March 2021 

PSL

Black Leopards vs Golden Arrows Thohoyandou Stadium 15:30

Swallows FC vs Tshakhuma FC Dobsonville Stadium 15:30 

Tuesday 9 March 2021 

PSL 

Bloemfontein Celtic vs SuperSport United Dr. Molemela Stadium 19:30

Orlando Pirates vs Cape Town City Orlando Stadium 19:30

Wednesday 10 March 2021 

PSL 

AmaZulu FC vs Chippa United Jonsson Kings Park 19:30 

Baroka FC vs Stellenbosch FC New Peter Mokaba Stadium 19:30 

TS Galaxy FC vs Black Leopards Mbombela Stadium 19:30

Maritzburg United vs Kaizer Chiefs Harry Gwala Stadium 19:30

Swallows FC vs Mamelodi Sundowns Dobsonville Stadium 19:30

Tshakhuma FC vs Golden Arrows Thohoyandou Stadium 19:30

Saturday 13 March 2021 

Nedbank Cup QF

Friday 19 March 2021 

PSL

Stellenbosch FC vs SuperSport United Danie Craven Stadium 20:00

Saturday 20 March 2021 

PSL

Baroka FC Bloemfontein Celtic New Peter Mokaba Stadium 15:30

TS Galaxy FC vs Maritzburg United Mbombela Stadium 15:30

Golden Arrows vs Cape Town City Sugar Ray Xulu Stadium 15:30

Chippa United vs Swallows FC Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium 20:15

Sunday 21 March 2021 

PSL

AmaZulu FC vs Tshakhuma FC Jonsson Kings Park 15:30

Kaizer Chiefs vs Orlando Pirates FNB Stadium 15:30

Mamelodi Sundowns vs Black Leopards Loftus Versfeld 18:00 

Fifa International break 22 to 31 March 

Saturday 3 April 2021 

Kaizer Chiefs vs Stellenbosch FC FNB Stadium 15:00

Swallows FC vs Golden Arrows Dobsonville Stadium 15:00

Cape Town City vs Baroka FC Cape Town Stadium 18:00 

Maritzburg United vs Chippa United Harry Gwala Stadium 20:15

Tshakhuma FC vs Mamelodi Sundowns Thohoyandou Stadium 20:15 

Sunday 4 April 2021 

SuperSport United Orlando Pirates Lucas Moripe Stadium 15:00 163 Black Leopards AmaZulu FC Thohoyandou Stadium 15:00 167 Bloemfontein Celtic TS Galaxy FC Dr. Molemela Stadium 15:00 168 

Tuesday 6 April 2021 

Alternative league date for matches of those participating in  

CAFCL IC 2020-21 MD5

Kaizer Chiefs vs Stellenbosch FC FNB Stadium 19:30

Tshakhuma FC vs Mamelodi Sundowns Thohoyandou Stadium 19:30 

Wednesday 7 April 2021 

Alternative league date for matches of those participating in CAFCC IC 2020-21 MD4

Orlando Pirates vs Maritzburg United Orlando Stadium 19:30

Golden Arrows vs Bloemfontein Celtic Sugar Ray Xulu Stadium 19:30  

Friday 09 April 2021

PSL

Stellenbosch FC vs AmaZulu FC Danie Craven Stadium 20:00

Saturday 10 April 2021

PSL 

Cape Town City vs SuperSport United Cape Town Stadium 15:00

Orlando Pirates vs Maritzburg United Orlando Stadium 15:00

Mamelodi Sundowns vs Chippa United Loftus Versfeld 18:00

Baroka FC vs Kaizer Chiefs New Peter Mokaba Stadium 20:15

TS Galaxy FC vs Tshakhuma FC Mbombela Stadium 20:15

Sunday 11 April 2021

PSL

Golden Arrows vs Bloemfontein Celtic Sugar Ray Xulu Stadium 15:00

Swallows FC vs Black Leopards Dobsonville Stadium 15:00 

Tuesday 13 April 2021 

Alternative league date for matches of those participating in CAFCL IC 2020-21 MD6 

Mamelodi Sundowns Chippa United Loftus Versfeld 19:30 

Baroka FC Kaizer Chiefs New Peter Mokaba Stadium 19:30 

Wednesday 14 April 2021 

Alternative league date for matches of those participating in CAFCC IC 2020-21 MD5

Bloemfontein Celtic vs Swallows FC Dr Molemela Stadium 19:30

TS Galaxy FC vs Orlando Pirates Mbombela Stadium 19:30

Saturday 17 April 2021 

Nedbank Cup SF

Tuesday 20 April 2021 

PSL

Bloemfontein Celtic vs Swallows FC Dr Molemela Stadium 19:30

Chippa United vs Baroka FC Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium 19:30

TS Galaxy FC vs Orlando Pirates Mbombela Stadium 19:30

Tshakhuma FC vs Maritzburg United Thohoyandou Stadium 19:30 

Wednesday 21 April 2021

PSL

AmaZulu FC vs Mamelodi Sundowns Jonsson Kings Park 19:30

Black Leopards vs Stellenbosch FC Thohoyandou Stadium 19:30

Kaizer Chiefs vs Cape Town City FNB Stadium 19:30

SuperSport United vs Golden Arrows Lucas Moripe Stadium 19:30

Friday 23 April 2021 

PSL

Maritzburg United vs Baroka FC Harry Gwala Stadium 20:00 

Saturday 24 April 2021 

PSL 

Black Leopards vs SuperSport United Thohoyandou Stadium 15:00

Stellenbosch FC vs Bloemfontein Celtic Danie Craven Stadium 15:00

Cape Town City vs Tshakhuma FC Cape Town Stadium 18:00

AmaZulu FC vs TS Galaxy FC Jonsson Kings Park 20:15 

Swallows FC vs Orlando Pirates Dobsonville Stadium 20:15

Sunday 25 April 2021 

PSL 

Golden Arrows vs Chippa United Sugar Ray Xulu Stadium 15:00

Mamelodi Sundowns vs Kaizer Chiefs Loftus Versfeld 15:00

Tuesday 27 April 2021 

PSL

Orlando Pirates vs Black Leopards Orlando Stadium 19:30

Stellenbosch FC vs Maritzburg United Danie Craven Stadium 19:30

Swallows FC vs SuperSport United Dobsonville Stadium 19:30 

Wednesday 28 April 2021

PSL

Baroka FC vs TS Galaxy FC New Peter Mokaba Stadium 19:30

Cape Town City vs AmaZulu FC Cape Town Stadium 19:30

Kaizer Chiefs vs Chippa United FNB Stadium 19:30

Mamelodi Sundowns vs Golden Arrows Loftus Versfeld 19:30

Tshakhuma FC vs Bloemfontein Celtic Thohoyandou Stadium 19:30

Friday 30 April 2021 

PSL

Maritzburg United vs Swallows FC Harry Gwala Stadium 20:00 

Saturday 1 May 2021

PSL

Chippa United vs Stellenbosch FC Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium 15:00

Golden Arrows vs AmaZulu FC Sugar Ray Xulu Stadium 15:00

SuperSport United vs Baroka FC Lucas Moripe Stadium 18:00 

TS Galaxy FC vs Cape Town City Mbombela Stadium 20:15

Tshakhuma FC vs Black Leopards Thohoyandou Stadium 20:15 

Sunday 02 May 2021 

PSL

Bloemfontein Celtic vs Kaizer Chiefs Dr Molemela Stadium 15:00

Orlando Pirates vs Mamelodi Sundowns Orlando Stadium 18:00 

Wednesday 5 May 2021

Alternative league date for matches of those participating in CAFCC IC 2020-21 MD6 

Orlando Pirates vs Black Leopards Orlando Stadium 19:30

Tshakhuma FC vs Bloemfontein Celtic Thohoyandou Stadium 19:30

Saturday 8 May 2021 

Nedbank Cup Final

Tuesday 11 May 2021 

PSL

AmaZulu FC vs Baroka FC Jonsson Kings Park 19:30

Stellenbosch FC vs Orlando Pirates Danie Craven Stadium 19:30

Black Leopards vs Chippa United Thohoyandou Stadium 19:30 

TS Galaxy FC vs Mamelodi Sundowns Mbombela Stadium 19:30 

Wednesday 12 May 2021 

PSL

Bloemfontein Celtic vs Cape Town City Dr Molemela Stadium 19:30

Kaizer Chiefs vs Swallows FC FNB Stadium 19:30

Maritzburg United vs Golden Arrows Harry Gwala Stadium 19:30

SuperSport United Tshakhuma FC Lucas Moripe Stadium 19:30 

Tuesday 18 May 2021

PSL

Baroka FC vs Tshakhuma FC New Peter Mokaba Stadium 19:30

Black Leopards vs Kaizer Chiefs Thohoyandou Stadium 19:30 

Chippa United vs Bloemfontein Celtic Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium 19:30

Swallows FC vs Stellenbosch FC Dobsonville Stadium 19:30

Wednesday 19 May 2021 

PSL

Cape Town City vs Maritzburg United Cape Town Stadium 19:30

Golden Arrows vs TS Galaxy FC Sugar Ray Xulu Stadium 19:30

Mamelodi Sundowns vs SuperSport United Loftus Versfeld 19:30

Orlando Pirates vs AmaZulu FC Orlando Stadium 19:30

Wednesday 26 May 2021 

PSL 

AmaZulu FC vs Swallows FC Jonsson Kings Park 19:30

Baroka FC vs Orlando Pirates New Peter Mokaba Stadium 19:30

Bloemfontein Celtic vs Mamelodi Sundowns Dr Molemela Stadium 19:30

Cape Town City vs Black Leopards Cape Town Stadium 19:30

Kaizer Chiefs vs Golden Arrows FNB Stadium 19:30

Stellenbosch FC vs TS Galaxy FC Danie Craven Stadium 19:30

SuperSport United vs Maritzburg United Lucas Moripe Stadium

19:30

Tshakhuma FC vs Chippa United Thohoyandou Stadium 19:30 

Saturday 29 May 2021 

PSL 

Black Leopards vs Bloemfontein Celtic Thohoyandou Stadium 15:00

Chippa United vs SuperSport United Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium 15:00

Golden Arrows vs Stellenbosch FC Sugar Ray Xulu Stadium 15:00

TS Galaxy FC vs Kaizer Chiefs Mbombela Stadium 15:00 

Mamelodi Sundowns vs Cape Town City Loftus Versfeld 15:00

Maritzburg United vs AmaZulu FC Harry Gwala Stadium 15:00

Orlando Pirates vs Tshakhuma FC Orlando Stadium 15:00

Swallows FC vs Baroka FC Dobsonville Stadium 15:00

Sunday 30 May 2021 

PSL Play-off MD1

Fifa international break 31 May to 16 June 2021

Wednesday 2 June 2021 

PSL Play-off MD2

Saturday 5 June 2021 

PSL Play-off MD3

Wednesday 9 June 2021 

PSL Play-off MD4

Saturday 12 June 2021 

PSL Play-off MD5

Wednesday 16 June 2021 

PSL Play-off MD6

DMCA.com Protection Status

Latest articles

Related articles

Leave a reply

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here